KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

zire nazar

English translation: under the supervision of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:zire nazar
English translation:under the supervision of
Entered by: Lingo Pros

09:17 Feb 21, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: zire nazar
zire nazare raeis
militia
under the supervision of
Explanation:
Under the supervision of chief/commisioner/head/president/chairman

e.g. Students conduct appellate arguments in practice trials under the supervision of experienced lawyers and judges.
Selected response from:

Lingo Pros
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2under the supervision of
Lingo Pros
5under
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
under


Explanation:
under: subject to authority, control, direction, or guidance of

example: he studied under Albert at Cologne.

Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
under the supervision of


Explanation:
Under the supervision of chief/commisioner/head/president/chairman

e.g. Students conduct appellate arguments in practice trials under the supervision of experienced lawyers and judges.

Lingo Pros
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arash Androudi: Thank you
4 hrs

agree  Behnam Koleili
16 hrs