KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law (general)

hosne shorat

English translation: reputability, reputation


09:15 Feb 16, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: hosne shorat
dashtane hosne shohrat
militia
English translation:reputability, reputation
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reputability, reputation
Behnam Koleili
5good will
Morteza Mollanazar


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reputability, reputation




Behnam Koleili
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Qodrat Hassani
32 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
good will


Explanation:
Good will is one of the intellectual property rights. It can be transferred to another party by the holder. Professionals, businesses, etc. enjoy different levels of good will.

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4