KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Law (general)

mas'oul

English translation: in charge of/ responsible for


06:58 Feb 21, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: mas'oul
yek msoul va ya masouline oragh va mokatebate edari va ma'mouli
militia
English translation:in charge of/ responsible for
Explanation:
in charge of/ responsible for
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3in charge of/ responsible for
Armineh Johannes
5The authority
Lingo Pros


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in charge of/ responsible for


Explanation:
in charge of/ responsible for

Armineh Johannes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Maniar
49 mins

agree  Ali Beikian
2 hrs

agree  Behnam Koleili
22 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The authority


Explanation:
The authority or authorities in charge of/responsible for ...

Lingo Pros
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4