KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

bahat shokhee karadm

English translation: I was just kidding


17:24 May 17, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: bahat shokhee karadm
story
maral
English translation:I was just kidding
Explanation:
to kid: to tell false information for fu; to be silly or tease one another
Selected response from:

-- Parsa
Grading comment
thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I was just pulling your leg
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4I was just kidding
-- Parsa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I was just pulling your leg


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  -- Parsa
14 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
15 hrs
  -> thank you

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I was just kidding


Explanation:
to kid: to tell false information for fu; to be silly or tease one another

-- Parsa
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Grading comment
thanks alot