KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

tamame kar hamo anjam dadm

English translation: I did everything I had to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:tamame kar hamo anjam dadm
English translation:I did everything I had to
Entered by: Alireza Yazdunpanuh

08:46 May 20, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: tamame kar hamo anjam dadm
story
asal
Iran
I did everything I had to.
Explanation:
The same level of formality
Selected response from:

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I did everything I had to.
Alireza Yazdunpanuh
5 -1I carried out my task A to Z.Morad Safe


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I did everything I had to.


Explanation:
The same level of formality

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryam Moinzadeh
4 days
  -> Thanks dear!

2 days49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
I carried out my task A to Z.


Explanation:
A to Z is an idiom meaning completely.

Morad Safe
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh: From A to Z
2 days9 hrs
  -> What?