KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

bebakhshid dir shod rafteboodam company karhamo anjam bedam

English translation: Sorry for being late! I had something to do at the office.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:bebakhshid dir shod rafteboodam company karhamo anjam bedam
English translation:Sorry for being late! I had something to do at the office.
Entered by: Alireza Yazdunpanuh

08:50 May 20, 2005
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: bebakhshid dir shod rafteboodam company karhamo anjam bedam
story
asal
Iran
Sorry for being late! I had something to do at the office
Explanation:
A good translation with almost the same level of formality!
Selected response from:

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sorry for being late! I had something to do at the office
Alireza Yazdunpanuh
5See Explanationaaryan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
See Explanation


Explanation:
This is a GLOSSARY SERVICE not a FREE TRANSLATION! Perhaps you can consider hiring a translator instead of abusing free services.

aaryan

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sorry for being late! I had something to do at the office


Explanation:
A good translation with almost the same level of formality!

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 hrs
  -> Thanks dear!