KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

hozeh

English translation: a subject (matter) of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:hozeh
English translation:a subject (matter) of
Entered by: Mollanazar

13:10 Mar 27, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: hozeh
beh hamin jahat ast keh qoran khod beh khod varede hozeh bahse jamee-shenasi mi shavad
a subject (matter) of
Explanation:
a topic of discussion; the scope of
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a subject (matter) of
Mollanazar
5hozehAli Abbas Bayat Parsa


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a subject (matter) of


Explanation:
a topic of discussion; the scope of

Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shane Harshbarger
11 mins

agree  M. R. Rahimi
1 day12 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hozeh


Explanation:

HOZEH means:

field,scope,domain,area,range,territory

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)