KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

foroue

English translation: practical rules


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:foru'
English translation:practical rules
Entered by: Mollanazar

06:18 Apr 3, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: foroue
tatbigh osoul bar foroue ra bar ohdeh sonnat gozashteh
practical rules
Explanation:
Or,
derived precepts;
secondary principles
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5foroueAli Abbas Bayat Parsa
4practical rules
Mollanazar
2down
Jeannie Graham


  

Answers


1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
down


Explanation:
or downwards possibly?

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practical rules


Explanation:
Or,
derived precepts;
secondary principles

Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 41

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foroue


Explanation:
OSOUL and FOROUO of a religion or sth.:

principle and secondary things of sth.

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)