KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

moetabartarin

English translation: the most valid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:moetabartarin
English translation:the most valid
Entered by: Mollanazar

06:24 Apr 3, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: moetabartarin
moetabartarin va moghadastarin manabee ma...
the most valid
Explanation:
Also,
the most reliable;
ot the most authentic
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the most valid
Mollanazar
5moe...Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
3holy of holies/ dearestM. R. Rahimi


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
holy of holies/ dearest


Explanation:
-

M. R. Rahimi
Native speaker of: Native in TajikTajik, Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the most valid


Explanation:
Also,
the most reliable;
ot the most authentic


Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shane Harshbarger
13 hrs

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moe...


Explanation:
Also the most reputable or the most creditable


Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)