KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

ghateeyat

English translation: (level of) certainty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:qat'iyat
English translation:(level of) certainty
Entered by: Mollanazar

06:31 Apr 3, 2003
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ghateeyat
beh andazeh Quran ghateeyat sodur nadarand
(level of) certainty
Explanation:
They have not the same level of certainty as the Quran.

Also,
genuineness
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(level of) certainty
Mollanazar
5gha...Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(level of) certainty


Explanation:
They have not the same level of certainty as the Quran.

Also,
genuineness

Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shane Harshbarger
9 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gha...


Explanation:
Decisiveness

Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)