KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

RO RO AK

English translation: Baby Walker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:Ro Ro Ak
English translation:Baby Walker
Entered by: MitraAria

22:47 Jan 20, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: RO RO AK
Somethig used for a child to wander in the house before she is able to take steps by herself.
MitraAria
baby walker
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
thnx
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4baby walker
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4Scooter
Fred Bidel


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scooter


Explanation:
That is the closest thing I have seen kids use for that purpose.

Fred Bidel
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: scooters are mopeds
25 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
baby walker


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Jamshid Jahanbakhsh
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ali Abbas Bayat Parsa
10 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Rahi Moosavi
11 hrs
  -> thank you