KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Other

15 day 1364

English translation: Jan 5th, 1986 and Sept. 16th, 1989


15:24 Mar 25, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: 15 day 1364
Does any one know how to convert Persian date to European?
What is the conversion of 15 day 1364 and 1368/06/25
HosseinA
English translation:Jan 5th, 1986 and Sept. 16th, 1989
Explanation:
I have gathered a number of links for date conversion in my website please refer to :
Selected response from:

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Jan 5th, 1986 and Sept. 16th, 1989
Rahi Moosavi
55 Jan 1986mrodenstei


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
5 Jan 1986


Explanation:
check reference
and set it on "Convert form Perian date"


    Reference: http://www.payvand.com/calendar/
mrodenstei
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr

disagree  Mahmood Haerian: 5 January 1985
30 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jan 5th, 1986 and Sept. 16th, 1989


Explanation:
I have gathered a number of links for date conversion in my website please refer to :


    Reference: http://www.farsi-freelance.com/index_files/page0006.htm
Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani: Thanx , that was really a good ref.
12 days