KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Poetry & Literature

سگرمه اش تو هم رفت

English translation: frowned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:سگرمه اش تو هم رفت
English translation:frowned
Entered by: Alireza Yazdunpanuh

04:57 Apr 7, 2008
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / idiom
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سگرمه اش تو هم رفت
سگرمه اش تو هم رفت
Hamid Damiry
frowned
Explanation:
frowned
Selected response from:

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1scowled
Reza Mohammadnia
5 +1frowned
Alireza Yazdunpanuh


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frowned


Explanation:
frowned

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramin Vali
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scowled


Explanation:
He scowled

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kourosh-Abdi
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot