KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Poetry & Literature

daneshjoye englisi

English translation: an English student


11:19 Aug 9, 2004
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / caricature
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: daneshjoye englisi
daneshjooye englisiye danesgahe cambridge
xxxmilitia
English translation:an English student
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3EFL student
Ali Beikian
5an English student
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
EFL student


Explanation:
a Cambridge EFL/ESL student

EFL: English as a Foreign Language


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 53 mins (2004-08-09 15:12:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

an English student at Cambridge University

Ali Beikian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
deneshjouye englisi( an student from england)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tahir
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot, Sir.

agree  YASiN DEMiRKIRAN
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Sir.

agree  Shane Harshbarger
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Sir.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: deneshjouye englisi( an student from england)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an English student


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
thanx