KudoZ home » Farsi (Persian) to English » Psychology

مداخلة درماني اصلاحي

English translation: Remedial reform intervention/intervention for remedial reform


20:31 Feb 16, 2008
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / Psychotherapy
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مداخلة درماني اصلاحي
Context:
اين برنامه امروزه به مداخلة درماني اصلاحي فراگيري تبديل شده است كه كشورهاي چندي در موقعيت‌ها و شرايط گوناگوني ارائه مي‌كنند. .
Sasan Zangeneh Bar
Belgium
English translation:Remedial reform intervention/intervention for remedial reform
Explanation:
Remedial reform intervention/intervention for remedial reform
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
Thanks Armineh.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Remedial reform intervention/intervention for remedial reform
Armineh Johannes
5Corrective treatment intervention
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
4 +1reform therapeutic intervention
Alireza Yazdunpanuh


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Remedial reform intervention/intervention for remedial reform


Explanation:
Remedial reform intervention/intervention for remedial reform

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Thanks Armineh.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
2 hrs
  -> thnks

agree  Ramin Vali
3 hrs
  -> thaks

agree  Ebrahim Golavar
3 days10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reform therapeutic intervention


Explanation:
Please google "reform therapeutic intervention" and you will find thousands of examples.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-02-17 03:36:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For example take a look at this:
http://www.mindpub.com/ti.htm

Alireza Yazdunpanuh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR Maryam Taghavi
15 mins
  -> Thank you very much indeed!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Corrective treatment intervention


Explanation:
Other answers are correct of course; this is just another option.
It seems that the standard term for درمان اصلاحی is "Corrective Treatment".


    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/7008391-description.html
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)