KudoZ home » Finnish to English » Engineering (general)

RAUHOITUSPUTKI SMART-PULP LÄHETTIMELLE

English translation: Still-pipe for a smart-pulp transmitter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Finnish term or phrase:RAUHOITUSPUTKI SMART-PULP LÄHETTIMELLE
English translation:Still-pipe for a smart-pulp transmitter
Entered by: Jonna Laki

05:13 May 2, 2008
Finnish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Finnish term or phrase: RAUHOITUSPUTKI SMART-PULP LÄHETTIMELLE
Does somebody know how to translate it into English? I do not have any context, just glossaries.
Thank you!
Jonna Laki
United States
Still-pipe for a smart-pulp transmitter
Explanation:
Näin oheisen linkin mukaan.
Selected response from:

xxxAlfa Trans
Grading comment
Kiitos paljon, Marju. Hyvää viikon loppua!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Still-pipe for a smart-pulp transmitterxxxAlfa Trans
3Funding process for the SP transmitterSpencer Allman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Still-pipe for a smart-pulp transmitter


Explanation:
Näin oheisen linkin mukaan.


    Reference: http://www.emersonprocess.com/Rosemount/document/qig/00825-0...
xxxAlfa Trans
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Kiitos paljon, Marju. Hyvää viikon loppua!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Kiitos, Marju!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juha Valtonen: tähän minäkin päädyin
7 mins
  -> kiitos, valtonen!

agree  Spencer Allman: sorry I read rahoitusputki
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Spencer!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Funding process for the SP transmitter


Explanation:
I guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-05-02 08:28:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Misread it sorry

Spencer Allman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Spencer! I thought that "RAUHOITUSPUTKI " is a steel-pipe