KudoZ home » Finnish to English » Other

rahastonhoitaja

English translation: treasurer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Finnish term or phrase:rahastonhoitaja
English translation:treasurer
Entered by: RBK

18:49 Nov 5, 2003
Finnish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Finnish term or phrase: rahastonhoitaja
I have no idea of what it means. Thank you.
RBK
treasurer
Explanation:
the only entry in the dictionary...
Selected response from:

Matthew Roy, Ph.D.
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2treasurer
Matthew Roy, Ph.D.
5Fund managerSpencer Allman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
treasurer


Explanation:
the only entry in the dictionary...


    Uusi suomi-englanti suursanakirja
Matthew Roy, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Desmond O'Rourke: Could also be investment fund manager
3 mins

agree  sinib: absolutely correct
4 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fund manager


Explanation:
is often the translation

Spencer Allman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 198