KudoZ home » Finnish to English » Psychology

Rayn kuvio

English translation: Rey Complex Figure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Finnish term or phrase:Rayn kuvio
English translation:Rey Complex Figure
Entered by: Jonathan Widell

14:44 Mar 8, 2007
Finnish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
Finnish term or phrase: Rayn kuvio
arvio psyykkisestä toimintakyvystä perustuu ryhmämuotoisesti toteutettuun testaukseen (Rayn kuvion kopiointi jne.)
Jonathan Widell
Canada
Rey Complex Figure
Explanation:
I think it should actually read REYN KUVIO, so it is misspelled.
Rey Complex Figure Test is a fairly common neuropsychology test.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-13 19:08:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Eiköhän se tämä ole, vaikka kyllä Jussilla on ehdotuksessaan paljon enemmän mielikuvituksen lentoa!:)
Selected response from:

xxxPeeGee
Finland
Grading comment
eittämättä tämä
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rey Complex FigurexxxPeeGee
1logo of RAY (Finland’s Slot Machine Association)
Jussi Rosti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
logo of RAY (Finland’s Slot Machine Association)


Explanation:
En ole kuullut tällaisesta, mutta tuli mieleen, että olisikohan siinä käytetty Raha-automaattiyhdistyksen logoa, joka on sekä sopivan yksikertainen että sopivan monimutkainen testaamiseen.


    Reference: http://www.ray.fi/
Jussi Rosti
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rey Complex Figure


Explanation:
I think it should actually read REYN KUVIO, so it is misspelled.
Rey Complex Figure Test is a fairly common neuropsychology test.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-13 19:08:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Eiköhän se tämä ole, vaikka kyllä Jussilla on ehdotuksessaan paljon enemmän mielikuvituksen lentoa!:)



    Reference: http://www3.parinc.com/products/product.aspx?Productid=RCFT
xxxPeeGee
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
eittämättä tämä