KudoZ home » Finnish to German » Other

aputarvike

German translation: Hilfsmittel


18:55 Mar 1, 2002
Finnish to German translations [PRO]
Finnish term or phrase: aputarvike
muov. sl. aputarvike
adosanis
German translation:Hilfsmittel
Explanation:
Hallo,

wieder: Hallo,

ohne den kontextuellen Zusammenhang zu kennen etwas schwierig. Trotzdem:

das Hilfsmittel, -

Mit freundlichen Grüssen

Mari Hiiemäe
terra@comtrade.ee
Selected response from:

Hiiemae
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zubehör
Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
4 -1HilfsmittelHiiemae


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Hilfsmittel


Explanation:
Hallo,

wieder: Hallo,

ohne den kontextuellen Zusammenhang zu kennen etwas schwierig. Trotzdem:

das Hilfsmittel, -

Mit freundlichen Grüssen

Mari Hiiemäe
terra@comtrade.ee

Hiiemae
Native speaker of: Estonian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.): Hilfsmittel heißt eigentlich "apuväline"/"apukeino"
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zubehör


Explanation:
Aputarvike = Zubehör / Zubehörteil

Ich brauche mehr Kontext, um "muov. sl." übersetzen zu können.
"muov." könnte aber auf Plastik(teile) ("muovi"/"muovinen") hinweisen.

Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in pair: 26