KudoZ home » Finnish to Spanish » Other

vieraineen

Spanish translation: con sus invitados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Finnish term or phrase:vieraineen
Spanish translation:con sus invitados
Entered by: emili

13:29 Nov 9, 2003
Finnish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Finnish term or phrase: vieraineen
Simplificando, la frase viene a ser así:
"X tuli vieraineen kaupungista."
emili
Germany
ha llegado de la ciudad
Explanation:
X llegó/ha llegado de la ciudad con sus invitados/visitas
Selected response from:

Neva M.
Grading comment
Kiitos.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ha llegado de la ciudad
Neva M.
3con sus huéspedes
Hermann


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ha llegado de la ciudad


Explanation:
X llegó/ha llegado de la ciudad con sus invitados/visitas

Neva M.
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Kiitos.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con sus huéspedes


Explanation:
***

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman