KudoZ home » Finnish to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pankko

Swedish translation: banke


19:19 Feb 17, 2008
Finnish to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Finnish term or phrase: pankko
Manual för vågsystem i lastbilar.

"Yleensä oikea kohta vaunussa on kahden etummäisen pankon väli" (när kranen ska lyftas och svängas).
Heidi Sandberg
Spain
Swedish translation:banke
Explanation:
Suosittelen TEPAA-ref 1 (Jos ei ole varaa ostaa TNC-termiä)
pankko

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Skogsordlista (TNC 96, 1994)
sv banke
en bunk
de Joch n; Aufleger m
fi pankko
definition
lastbärande tvärstycke på fordon
Lähde: Skogsordlista (TNC 96, 1994)

Talvitiekin on aika hyvä tekniikan sanasto:
u pankko [1: MOT Ruteka 4.0 suomi-ruotsi]


pankko bänk, slädbanke, underbanke.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Kiitos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bankeReino Havbrandt
4bänk, balkxxxLilian S-K


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bänk, balk


Explanation:
Nykysuomen Sanakirja

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Native speaker of: Swedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Reino Havbrandt: Tekniikan termit löytyvät TEPA:sta, Talvitiestä (MOT-RUTEKA):sta ja TNC-term:istä
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banke


Explanation:
Suosittelen TEPAA-ref 1 (Jos ei ole varaa ostaa TNC-termiä)
pankko

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Skogsordlista (TNC 96, 1994)
sv banke
en bunk
de Joch n; Aufleger m
fi pankko
definition
lastbärande tvärstycke på fordon
Lähde: Skogsordlista (TNC 96, 1994)

Talvitiekin on aika hyvä tekniikan sanasto:
u pankko [1: MOT Ruteka 4.0 suomi-ruotsi]


pankko bänk, slädbanke, underbanke.



    Reference: http://www.tsk.fi/tepa/
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Kiitos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
1 hr