KudoZ home » Flemish to English » Bus/Financial

met een onderscheid tussen

English translation: whereby you may make a distinction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Flemish term or phrase:met een onderscheid tussen
English translation:whereby you may make a distinction
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

11:27 Mar 18, 2002
Flemish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Flemish term or phrase: met een onderscheid tussen
Commissiepercentages (per product en in functie van het volume, al dan niet met een onderscheid tussen latere bestellingen door X en derden).
Lucy Simpson
whether or not with a distinction/distinguishing between later orders by X and third parties
Explanation:
is one option (actually two).
I wouldn't use 'difference' here.

HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
I've actually given you the full points for your answer on the Dutch board, having posted here because it was a Flemish text.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... whether allowing for subsequent orders by X andxxxjarry
4whether or not with a distinction/distinguishing between later orders by X and third parties
Evert DELOOF-SYS
3a distinction is made between ...
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a distinction is made between ...


Explanation:
hopefully...

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 11

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whether or not with a distinction/distinguishing between later orders by X and third parties


Explanation:
is one option (actually two).
I wouldn't use 'difference' here.

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 278
Grading comment
I've actually given you the full points for your answer on the Dutch board, having posted here because it was a Flemish text.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... whether allowing for subsequent orders by X and


Explanation:
third parties or not.

Another alternative.

xxxjarry
South Africa
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 226