KudoZ home » Flemish to English » Other

Albrect Rodenbachplaats 11-B-2627 Schelle Tel

English translation: Albrecht Rodenbachplaats 11; B-2627 Schelle; Belgium; Phone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Flemish term or phrase:Albrect Rodenbachplaats 11-B-2627 Schelle Tel
English translation:Albrecht Rodenbachplaats 11; B-2627 Schelle; Belgium; Phone
Entered by: Henk Peelen

18:13 Jan 23, 2004
Flemish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Flemish term or phrase: Albrect Rodenbachplaats 11-B-2627 Schelle Tel
Family website
Donna Stoughton
..
Explanation:
Albrecht Rodenbachplaats 11
B-2627 Schelle
Belgium
Phone


Belgium Post Office would be thankfull if you write it this way
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Albrecht Rodenbachplaats 11 - 2627 Schelle - Belgium - phone
Evert DELOOF-SYS
3 +2..
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Albrecht Rodenbachplaats 11 - 2627 Schelle - Belgium - phone


Explanation:
Text is a simple address.

Please note it should be 'AlbreCht'.

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Smith
9 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
..


Explanation:
Albrecht Rodenbachplaats 11
B-2627 Schelle
Belgium
Phone


Belgium Post Office would be thankfull if you write it this way

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: Belgian Post Office (it's an adjective) and thankful (one l).
7 mins

agree  Andre de Vries: but 4 million French speakers disagree (anything to be different)
3 hrs