KudoZ home » French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Lot de bord

French translation: Kit.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Lot de bord
French translation:Kit.
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

01:18 Sep 23, 2007
French to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: Lot de bord
Le lot de bord est composé :
 d’un cric,
 de la clé de verrouillage cabine,
 de la barre de manœuvre de la pompe de basculement cabine,
 d’une manivelle pour le treuil.

Merci en avance
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Kit.
Explanation:
French > French?
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4outillage de dépannage
José Quinones
1 +1Kit.
Juan Jacob


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kit.


Explanation:
French > French?

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outillage de dépannage


Explanation:

outillage de premier dépannage livré avec les camions en standard au même titre que le cric et la clé démonte-roue pour les voitures


José Quinones
Djibouti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup!