KudoZ home » French » Bus/Financial

no. RCS

French translation: numéro Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:no. RCS
French translation:numéro Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés
Entered by: 3 in 1

05:55 May 28, 2002
French to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: no. RCS
Corporate registration number?
Havona
Netherlands
Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés
Explanation:
beaucoup plus fréquent.


[La question à laquelle réfère GvL en F>G ne concernait pas R.C.S. mais R.S.S.C.]
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
Thanks, I was indeed looking for the English equivalent but make a mistake when submitting the question. And my apologies for grading so late - I'd forgotten to grade some questions
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés
3 in 1
4company registration certificate
Didier Fourcot
3 +1(Numéro) Registre du Commerce et des Servicesmaffie


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Numéro) Registre du Commerce et des Services


Explanation:
That's what it means in french. You asked for a french monolingual explanation.

maffie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: La question a été posée en FR-DE, j'avais même trouvé des textes.
1 hr

agree  Circe
1 hr

disagree  3 in 1: That's what it can mean sometimes in French
1 hr
  -> Moi je lis "french monolingual dans cette rubrique et vous?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés


Explanation:
beaucoup plus fréquent.


[La question à laquelle réfère GvL en F>G ne concernait pas R.C.S. mais R.S.S.C.]

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Thanks, I was indeed looking for the English equivalent but make a mistake when submitting the question. And my apologies for grading so late - I'd forgotten to grade some questions

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
35 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company registration certificate


Explanation:
C'est la réponse choisie à une question équivalente dans les archives (l'extrait K Bis est le document officiel attestant du numéro RCS):
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=13497&id=62714&keyword=K bis

Mais la discussion complète sur ce terme permettra sans doute de trouver celui approprié au contexte


Didier Fourcot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 43