KudoZ home » French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

à tout à l'heure

French translation: tout


21:07 Mar 7, 2007
French to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Expression courante
French term or phrase: à tout à l'heure
à tout à l'heure... J'ai un doute soudain... C'est bien tout, et non toute?
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:tout
Explanation:
C'est sûr!
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci... Parfois j'ai le vertige, et une expression tout à fait normale me paraît bizarre... Le doute s'insinue...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tout
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5 +2toutPasa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tout


Explanation:
C'est sûr!

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
Grading comment
Merci... Parfois j'ai le vertige, et une expression tout à fait normale me paraît bizarre... Le doute s'insinue...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1045
21 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  VJC: ou "à tantôt" !
30 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  bezowski
1 hr
  -> Merci.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tout


Explanation:
Certainement c'est "tout" et pas "toute".

Pasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1045
21 mins

agree  bezowski
1 hr