ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French » Other

en termes absolus

French translation: in absolute terms


12:35 Jan 20, 2002
French to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ sociale
French term or phrase: en termes absolus
sa performance est en termes absolus sensiblement equivalente a celle de la France .
saeed
French translation:in absolute terms
Explanation:
in absolute terms
For ex: in real terms
en termes réels

Note {DOM} Politique économique



(1)
TERM in real terms

Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Merci pour votre gentillesse .
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comparé à tout ce qui est comparable
Maya Jurt
4in absolute terms
1964


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in absolute terms


Explanation:
in absolute terms
For ex: in real terms
en termes réels

Note {DOM} Politique économique



(1)
TERM in real terms



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Merci pour votre gentillesse .

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comparé à tout ce qui est comparable


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9