KudoZ home » French » Other

E (dimensions)

French translation: thickness


13:24 Mar 6, 2004
French to French translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: E (dimensions)
Dans les dimensions d'un trousseau de clés:

E 1,5 mm x L 150 mm.
Patricia Posadas
Spain
French translation:thickness
Explanation:
epaisseur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-06 13:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

excuses, c\'etait bien sur une question fr.-fr.
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai même la traduction vers plusiers langues:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1thickness
Jonathan MacKerron
2épaisseur? - espesor
Ángel Espinosa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thickness


Explanation:
epaisseur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-06 13:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

excuses, c\'etait bien sur une question fr.-fr.

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai même la traduction vers plusiers langues:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Galant
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
épaisseur? - espesor


Explanation:
Ya, aquí se trata de responder y no de preguntar... no estoy nada seguro (pero me quedo más a gusto proponiendo algo posible que quedándome callado); teniendo en cuenta que es un milímetro y medio, se me ocurre que tiene que ser eso.
Buen finde.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-03-06 13:32:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P*****, je croyais un kudoz fr>es

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench