KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

retrait a domicile

Arabic translation: الاستلام من المنزل /البيت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:retrait a domicile
Arabic translation:الاستلام من المنزل /البيت
Entered by: zkt

20:35 Jul 4, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / demolitions auto
French term or phrase: retrait a domicile
c'est tout le contexte que j'ai:

Retrait a domicile.
Rack
الاستلام من المنزل /البيت
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup zkt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الاستلام من المنزل /البيت
zkt
4يهجر موطنهSayed Moustafa talawy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يهجر موطنه


Explanation:
يهجر موطنه / يترك موطنه الأصلي

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الاستلام من المنزل /البيت


Explanation:
*

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup zkt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine: Exactement. C'est lorsque le service livraison n'est pas disponible.
14 mins
  -> Merci Imane