KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Anti-radicaux libres

Arabic translation: مضادات للجذور الحرة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Anti-radicaux libres
Arabic translation:مضادات للجذور الحرة
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

16:23 Feb 17, 2008
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / La peau
French term or phrase: Anti-radicaux libres
On parle de la peau et comment le préserver, et des agents anti-radicaux libres

Merci d'avance
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
مضادات للجذور الحرة
Explanation:
أو مضادات للجزيئات/للشوارد الحرة
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مضادات للجذور الحرة
Iman Khaireddine
4 +1مادة ضد الأكسدة
esperantiste


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مضادات للجذور الحرة


Explanation:
أو مضادات للجزيئات/للشوارد الحرة

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariam Osmann: مضادات الشوارد الحرة
2 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مادة ضد الأكسدة


Explanation:
مادة ضد الأكسدة Les Anti-Oxydants ou Anti-Radicaux Libres


    Reference: http://www.estheticmeso.com/en/les-anti-oxydants-ou-anti-rad...
esperantiste
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify
1 hr
  -> MERCI