KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Parabène

Arabic translation: بارابين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Parabène
Arabic translation:بارابين
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

16:36 Feb 17, 2008
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Chimique
French term or phrase: Parabène
matière chimique utilisée dans les produits de beauté
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
بارابين
Explanation:
http://www.iraqws.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-891.html
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بارابين
Iman Khaireddine
5بارابين ويرمز لها برمز E214- E219
amky
4 +1مادة حافظة
esperantiste


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بارابين


Explanation:
http://www.iraqws.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-891.html

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks Iman


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
12 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مادة حافظة


Explanation:
conservateur : مادة حافظة

esperantiste
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doaa El Seify
1 hr
  -> MERCI

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بارابين ويرمز لها برمز E214- E219


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=gmail&q=%D8%A8%D8%A7%D...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic