KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Tôles et feuillards en métaux ferreux

Arabic translation: الصفائح والرقائق من المعادن الحديدية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Tôles et feuillards en métaux ferreux
Arabic translation:الصفائح والرقائق من المعادن الحديدية
Entered by: Rack

19:55 Dec 5, 2004
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: Tôles et feuillards en métaux ferreux
extrait d'une brochure industrielle.
Rack
الصفائح والرقائق من المعادن الحديدية
Explanation:
métaux ferreux : هي كل المعادن التي يدخل الحديد في تركيبها بنسبة عالية
Tôles : هي الصفائح وهي غال أكثر سمكامن الرقائق
Selected response from:

houari
Grading comment
perfect answer, thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الصفائح والرقائق من المعادن الحديديةhouari
4الأوراق والرقائق المعدنية الحديدية
umsarah


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tôles et feuillards en métaux ferreux
الأوراق والرقائق المعدنية الحديدية


Explanation:
الأوراق والرقائق المصنوعة من المعادن التي تحتوي على الحديد.
metaux ferreux sont les metaux qui se contient du fer.

umsarah
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tôles et feuillards en métaux ferreux
الصفائح والرقائق من المعادن الحديدية


Explanation:
métaux ferreux : هي كل المعادن التي يدخل الحديد في تركيبها بنسبة عالية
Tôles : هي الصفائح وهي غال أكثر سمكامن الرقائق

houari
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
perfect answer, thanks.