KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Computers: Systems, Networks

module complementaire

Arabic translation: وحدة مكملة / وحدة تكميلية


09:37 Aug 1, 2004
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Computer
French term or phrase: module complementaire
a compyter term the printer cp1160
Rana Iskandarani
Arabic translation:وحدة مكملة / وحدة تكميلية
Explanation:
وحدة مكملة / وحدة تكميلية
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2وحدة مكملة / وحدة تكميلية
Sabry Hameed
4 +2وحدة مكملة أواضافيةhouari


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وحدة مكملة أواضافية


Explanation:
c'est un module qui ne fait partie de l'equipement en standard mais qui vient comme option complemntaire à l'équipement

houari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs

agree  dinata: dinata
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وحدة مكملة / وحدة تكميلية


Explanation:
وحدة مكملة / وحدة تكميلية

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs

agree  dinata
21 hrs