KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Cooking / Culinary

pain complet

Arabic translation: خبز كامل


07:10 Jun 27, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Nourriture
French term or phrase: pain complet
خبز كامل أم خبز أسمر أم خبز القمح؟
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
Arabic translation:خبز كامل
Explanation:
مصنوع من دقيق يحتوي علىكل مكونات القمح
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1خبز كامل
esperantiste
4خبز كامل المكونات
marwangh


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خبز كامل


Explanation:
مصنوع من دقيق يحتوي علىكل مكونات القمح


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pain_complet
esperantiste
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hind goubet (WAHIDA)
1 hr

328 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خبز كامل المكونات


Explanation:
كان بودي استخدام خبز كامل الدسم ولكن

marwangh
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic