ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Cosmetics, Beauty

LPG

Arabic translation: جهاز الشّفط والتّدليك

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:LPG
Arabic translation:جهاز الشّفط والتّدليك
Entered by: moutarjim05

19:39 Nov 12, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty / traitement de la cellulite
French term or phrase: LPG
technique francaise
Gilberte Bechara
Australia
جهاز الشّفط والتّدليك
Explanation:
جهاز طبي يستخدم في معالجة المرضى الذين يعانون من السيلوليت ويتكون هذا الاخير نتيجة تراكم الدهون بطريقة غير صحيحة فوق الانسجة الضامّة.
Selected response from:

moutarjim05
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جهاز الشّفط والتّدليك
moutarjim05
4جهاز شفط وتدليك عميق
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جهاز شفط وتدليك عميق


Explanation:
هو الجهاز الذي تُطبّق فيه تقنية الأندرمولوجي

http://www.vp.rghh.com/showthread.php?t=23461

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جهاز الشّفط والتّدليك


Explanation:
جهاز طبي يستخدم في معالجة المرضى الذين يعانون من السيلوليت ويتكون هذا الاخير نتيجة تراكم الدهون بطريقة غير صحيحة فوق الانسجة الضامّة.

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4