KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Finance (general)

Cheque en cours

Arabic translation: شيك جاري


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Cheque en cours
Arabic translation:شيك جاري
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

19:28 Apr 4, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bourse
French term or phrase: Cheque en cours
Merci!
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
شيك جاري
Explanation:
ربما سيختلف المعنى حسب المضمون، فقد يكون المقصود "الشيك الذي يتم التعامل معه حالياً
Selected response from:

Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4شيك قيد التحصيل
marwangh
3شيك جاريNisreen Barakat


  

Answers


1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
شيك جاري


Explanation:
ربما سيختلف المعنى حسب المضمون، فقد يكون المقصود "الشيك الذي يتم التعامل معه حالياً

Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

412 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شيك قيد التحصيل


Explanation:
يمكن الحديث عن حساب جاري وليس عن شيك جاري

marwangh
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic