KudoZ home » French to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

en marche et en charge

Arabic translation: بالمشي وتحمّل الوزن


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en marche et en charge
Arabic translation:بالمشي وتحمّل الوزن
Entered by: zi_neb

07:18 Mar 31, 2008
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Expression
French term or phrase: en marche et en charge
la phrase: il reprend maintenant la physiothérapie de manière intensive, en marche et en charge.

Merci
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
بالمشي وتحمّل الوزن
Explanation:
بالمشي وتحمّل الوزن

Bonne chance,
Selected response from:

zi_neb
Belgium
Grading comment
Un grand merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1بالمشي وتحمّل الوزن
zi_neb
4إعادة التأهيل عن طريق التمرينات الإيجابية و بحيث يتحمل العضو المصاب وزن الجسم
Nadia Ayoub
4مشيــا و شحنـــا
esperantiste


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مشيــا و شحنـــا


Explanation:
مشيــا و شحنـــا


    Reference: http://www.infosdelaplanete.org/3613/je-marche-donc-je-charg...
esperantiste
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إعادة التأهيل عن طريق التمرينات الإيجابية و بحيث يتحمل العضو المصاب وزن الجسم


Explanation:
rééducation après un traumatisme (ou une intervention) du membre inférieur :
* le patient a repris la rééducation active (en marche, par opposition à rééducation passive, où le membre est mobilisé par le kiné),
* et la rééducation en charge, c-à-d. avec le poids du corps sur le membre lésé (par opposition au travail en décharge, c'est-à-dire avec des béquilles).

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بالمشي وتحمّل الوزن


Explanation:
بالمشي وتحمّل الوزن

Bonne chance,

zi_neb
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Un grand merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwangh
52 days