KudoZ home » French to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

est un oubli

Arabic translation: معناه أنه وقع نتيجة النسيان


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:est un oubli
Arabic translation:معناه أنه وقع نتيجة النسيان
Entered by: hind goubet (WAHIDA)

18:17 Apr 9, 2008
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
French term or phrase: est un oubli
l'avocat a reconnu que l’absence de Linda dans le document est un oubli.

هل معناها بأنه وقع نتيجة النسيان؟؟ أو أنه أمراً أصبح منسياً أو من الماضي؟

شكراً
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
معناه أنه وقع نتيجة النسيان
Explanation:
نتيجة نسيان.
Selected response from:

hind goubet (WAHIDA)
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سقط سهوا
Nadia Ayoub
5بسبب النسيانnoha fouad
4وقع سهواً
Iman Khaireddine
4-كان إغفالا -غير مقصود
zi_neb
3معناه أنه وقع نتيجة النسيانhind goubet (WAHIDA)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
معناه أنه وقع نتيجة النسيان


Explanation:
نتيجة نسيان.

hind goubet (WAHIDA)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-كان إغفالا -غير مقصود


Explanation:
كان إغفالا غير مقصود
نتيجة إغفال / إهمال

Good luck,

zi_neb
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Zanzoun


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وقع سهواً


Explanation:
وقع سهواً

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سقط سهوا


Explanation:
التعبير الشائع

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwangh
43 days
  -> Thanks a lot Marwangh.

379 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بسبب النسيان


Explanation:
نتيجة النسيان

noha fouad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic