KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Geology

gasolina

Arabic translation: زيت الغاز (وقـود


12:19 Jul 6, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Geology
French term or phrase: gasolina
ripond moi S.V.P
Jamil Bensouiki
Arabic translation:زيت الغاز (وقـود
Explanation:
هذا هو التعريف إذا كان الأمر يتعلق بالجيولوجيا
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
merci de ton ripons.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5زيت الغاز (وقـود
esperantiste
3البنزين
Anis Farhat


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gasoline
البنزين


Explanation:
je crois que c'est gasoline
Essence de pétrole très volatile, extraite du gaz naturel Encarta)



Anis Farhat
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زيت الغاز (وقـود


Explanation:
هذا هو التعريف إذا كان الأمر يتعلق بالجيولوجيا

esperantiste
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
merci de ton ripons.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): zkt