KudoZ home » French to Arabic » International Org/Dev/Coop

mettre en place

Arabic translation: وضع / إنشاء / إرساء / إقامة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mettre en place
Arabic translation:وضع / إنشاء / إرساء / إقامة
Entered by: zkt

09:18 Apr 23, 2008
French to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / Non governmental organization
French term or phrase: mettre en place
Mettre en place des actions de formation et d’échanges d’expériences entre les responsables des villes membres.

Comment peut-on traduire ce terme en un bon et correct Arabe?
Merci en avance
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
وضع / إنشاء / إرساء / إقامة
Explanation:
وضع أو إقامة برامج تدريب وتبادل خبرات
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3وضع / إنشاء / إرساء / إقامة
zkt
5خلق / تطوير
zi_neb
5إنجــاز، تركيز، تثبيت
esperantiste
3تحقيق, تنفيذ, إجراءjlacina


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إنجــاز، تركيز، تثبيت


Explanation:
إنجــاز، تركيز، تثبيت

إنجاز وتثبيت برامج التكوين وتبادل الخبرات بين المدن الأعضاء

esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup!


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خلق / تطوير


Explanation:

خلق / تطوير

Good luck,

zi_neb
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup!


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
وضع / إنشاء / إرساء / إقامة


Explanation:
وضع أو إقامة برامج تدريب وتبادل خبرات

zkt
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelle Nassif
7 mins
  -> Merci Marcelle

agree  Doaa El Seify: إرساء أو إقامة sont plus précis dans ce contexte
16 mins
  -> Merci Doaa

agree  Rehab Mohamed
1 hr
  -> Merci Rehab

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تحقيق, تنفيذ, إجراء


Explanation:
-

jlacina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup!