KudoZ home » French to Arabic » IT (Information Technology)

vidéo haut débit, bas débit

Arabic translation: a'la/aqall si'a (qudra) li-l-fidiyo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vidéo haut débit, bas débit
Arabic translation:a'la/aqall si'a (qudra) li-l-fidiyo
Entered by: Jeremias MARSCHALIK

11:25 Mar 28, 2004
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Video
French term or phrase: vidéo haut débit, bas débit
vidéo haut débit, bas débit

On a Web site.
Jeremias MARSCHALIK
a3laa se3a (kodra) lilvideo, aqal se3a (kodra)
Explanation:
vidéo haut débit = a3laa se3a (kodra) lilvideo أعلى سعة (قدرة) للفيديو

bas débit = aqal se3a (kodra)أقل سعة (قدرة
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
Un grand merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فيديو للسرعة العالية، للسرعة المنخفضة
TargamaT
5a3laa se3a (kodra) lilvideo, aqal se3a (kodra)
Sabry Hameed


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vidéo haut débit, bas débit
a3laa se3a (kodra) lilvideo, aqal se3a (kodra)


Explanation:
vidéo haut débit = a3laa se3a (kodra) lilvideo أعلى سعة (قدرة) للفيديو

bas débit = aqal se3a (kodra)أقل سعة (قدرة

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Un grand merci !

2213 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فيديو للسرعة العالية، للسرعة المنخفضة


Explanation:
وهو مصطلح يكافئ سرعة الإنترنت المتاحة للمستخدم


    Reference: http://www.targamat.com
TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12