KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Urbanisme

Arabic translation: التخطيط العمراني


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Urbanisme
Arabic translation:التخطيط العمراني
Entered by: Nisreen Barakat

09:42 Mar 26, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrat de vente
French term or phrase: Urbanisme
en tant qu'un sous-titre dans un compromis de vente
"Urbanisme-Gestion des sols pollués"
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
التخطيط العمراني
Explanation:
التخطيط العمراني للمدن
Selected response from:

haiseb
Grading comment
Merci Haiseb
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تخطيط المدن
marwangh
3التخطيط العمرانيhaiseb


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
التخطيط العمراني


Explanation:
التخطيط العمراني للمدن

haiseb
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Haiseb

421 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تخطيط المدن


Explanation:
لأنه يتعلق بالطرقات كذلك وليس فقط العمران بمعنى البناء

marwangh
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic