KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

Election de domicile

Arabic translation: اختيار الموطن


10:20 Mar 27, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrat de vente
French term or phrase: Election de domicile
sous-titre dans un compromis de vente, au-dessous il est écrit: Pour l'execution des présentes, les parties font élection de domicile en leur domicile ou siège respectif susindiqué.
Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
Arabic translation:اختيار الموطن
Explanation:
اختار الاطراف موطنهم
Selected response from:

Yamina ABED-BEY
France
Grading comment
Merci chère collègue
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اختيار المقر
Lassaad Dridi
5اختيار الموطنYamina ABED-BEY


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اختيار الموطن


Explanation:
اختار الاطراف موطنهم


Yamina ABED-BEY
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci chère collègue

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اختيار المقر


Explanation:
عند المثول لدى القضاء يختار أطراف النزاع مقر المراسلة أو المخابرة

Lassaad Dridi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic