KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Law: Contract(s)

procuration

Arabic translation: توكيل، تفويض


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:procuration
Arabic translation:توكيل، تفويض
Entered by: Ahmad Batiran

13:14 Jul 7, 2008
French to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / éthique
French term or phrase: procuration
Acte de délégation de pouvoirs à autre personne
Mohamed El Aghdaf Abadila
توكيل، تفويض
Explanation:
حسب معجم "عبدالنور" المفصل
Selected response from:

Ahmad Batiran
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وكالة
moutarjim05
5 +1توكيل، تفويض
Ahmad Batiran


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
توكيل، تفويض


Language variant: وكالة

Explanation:
حسب معجم "عبدالنور" المفصل

Ahmad Batiran
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: وكالة


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reem Lotfy
5 days
  -> شكراً

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وكالة


Explanation:
.

moutarjim05
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imam Lajjam: أنا متوفق مع هذه الترجمة. لكنا دأبنا في المغرب على استعمال مصطلح "توكيل" أيضا
60 days
  -> شكرا أخي العزيز.