ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

forces majeures

Arabic translation: الظروف / القوة القاهرة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:forces majeures
Arabic translation:الظروف / القوة القاهرة
Entered by: nesrine echroudi

17:46 Aug 30, 2013
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / general
French term or phrase: forces majeures
forces majeurs, tels que définis par la jurisprudence.
On parle de garanties.
nesrine echroudi
Tunisia
الظروف / القوة القاهرة
Explanation:
الظروف / القوة القاهرة
Selected response from:

Rabie El Magdouli
Morocco
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8الظروف / القوة القاهرة
Rabie El Magdouli
5ظروف قاهرةقوّة قاهرةaidagreenwood


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
الظروف / القوة القاهرة


Explanation:
الظروف / القوة القاهرة

Rabie El Magdouli
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Berber(Other)Berber(Other), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanx I wrote ظروف قهريّة

Asker: الظروف القهريّة merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aidagreenwood: I agree
1 min
  -> Thank you, Aida.

agree  Arabetraduction: je suis d'accord sur cette reponse
5 mins
  -> Merci, Zineb.

agree  Outman ALLOUCHI
7 mins
  -> Merci, Outman.

agree  Hasna Chakir
8 mins
  -> Merci, Hasna.

agree  malika2012
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Malika.

agree  Mustela
7 hrs
  -> Merci, Mustela.

agree  Mustapha ACHIK: قوة قاهرة
6 days

agree  Amine NEHILIA: قوة قاهرة
19 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ظروف قاهرةقوّة قاهرة


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/enar/force majeure

aidagreenwood
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic