KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Law (general)

sous balle et sous corde

Arabic translation: بضاعة معلبة في غلافها الأصلي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous balle et sous corde
Arabic translation:بضاعة معلبة في غلافها الأصلي
Entered by: esperantiste

08:02 Mar 30, 2008
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / french laws
French term or phrase: sous balle et sous corde
la revendication formée par le propriétaire des marchandises en nature qui sont encore sous balle et sous corde
jules t
بضاعة معلبة في غلافها الأصلي
Explanation:
بضاعة معلبة في غلافها الأصلي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutes (2008-03-30 08:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://legifrance.gouv.fr/affichCode.do;jsessionid=ED7602B4E...
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بضاعة معلبة في غلافها الأصلي
esperantiste
5بضاعة ما زالت في قوالبها او علبها لم تفتح بعد
amky


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بضاعة معلبة في غلافها الأصلي


Explanation:
بضاعة معلبة في غلافها الأصلي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutes (2008-03-30 08:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://legifrance.gouv.fr/affichCode.do;jsessionid=ED7602B4E...


    Reference: http://legifrance.gouv.fr/affichCode.do;jsessionid=ED7602B4E...
esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwangh
54 days
  -> Merci Marwan

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بضاعة ما زالت في قوالبها او علبها لم تفتح بعد


Explanation:
.

amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4