KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Law (general)

Co-signature

Arabic translation: توقيع مشترك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Co-signature
Arabic translation:توقيع مشترك
Entered by: SoftechCorp

10:34 Feb 23, 2009
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contrats
French term or phrase: Co-signature
Pouvoir porté à $100 pour M. X et Mme. Y en co-signature.
SoftechCorp
توقيع مشترك
Explanation:
On appelle ça aussi signature sociale en droit, ou signature collective dans le domaine des finances.
Selected response from:

Mirella Dagher
Grading comment
Merci Mirella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5توقيع مشترك
Mirella Dagher
3 +2شارك في التوقيعRehab Mohamed


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
شارك في التوقيع


Explanation:
ici ( Y) signe avec autres signataires. La co-signature consiste à apposer sa signature sur un document par d'autres personnes.

ainsi le document :يحمل توقيع مشترك بين عدة أشخاص

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-23 10:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La co-signature consiste à apposer sa signature sur un document signé par d'autres personnes.


Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree
40 mins
  -> Merci Mostafa!

agree  Tarik Boussetta: اﻣﻀﺎء ﻣﺸﺘﺮك too:)
8 hrs
  -> Merci Tarik!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
توقيع مشترك


Explanation:
On appelle ça aussi signature sociale en droit, ou signature collective dans le domaine des finances.

Mirella Dagher
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Mirella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 hr

agree  Tarik Boussetta: اﻣﻀﺎء ﻣﺸﺘﺮك aussi:)
7 hrs

agree  hakim_sm
20 hrs

agree  Outman ALLOUCHI
6 days

agree  Mohamed Hosni
97 days