ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Medical: Health Care

Etablissement thermal

Arabic translation: محطة استشفاء بالمياه المعدنية الطبيعية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Etablissement thermal
Arabic translation:محطة استشفاء بالمياه المعدنية الطبيعية
Entered by: Gilberte Bechara

08:16 Jun 21, 2009
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / Etablissements
French term or phrase: Etablissement thermal
Etablissement de cure
Gilberte Bechara
Australia
محطة استشفاء بالمياه المعدنية الطبيعية
Explanation:
على غرار المحطات التالية بالبلاد التونسية:
قربص
حمام بورقيبة
الزريبة
حمام الجديدي
الحامة
وغيرها

مع التحية
Selected response from:

Ouadoud
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1محطة استشفاء بالمياه المعدنية الطبيعية
Ouadoud
4مؤسسة صحية لحمامات علاجية
Myrtrad1


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مؤسسة صحية لحمامات علاجية


Explanation:
منتجع صحي

http://spa.relaxos.com/-a2-457-ar.htm

Myrtrad1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
محطة استشفاء بالمياه المعدنية الطبيعية


Explanation:
على غرار المحطات التالية بالبلاد التونسية:
قربص
حمام بورقيبة
الزريبة
حمام الجديدي
الحامة
وغيرها

مع التحية

Example sentence(s):
  • ويعتبر طبيب المحطة الاستشفائية الدكتور شكري همامي ان البنية الاساسية في "قربص" تقادمت وأنها تحتاج الى تجديد وتحديث لتغدو من المحطات المعروف

    Reference: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%82%D8%B1%D8%A8%D8%B5
    Reference: http://www.as7ap4u.com/montada-f85/topic-t4430-15.htm
Ouadoud
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Hosni
1 day17 hrs
  -> شكرًا