KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Medical (general)

Xylocaïne

Arabic translation: زيلوكايين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Xylocaïne
Arabic translation:زيلوكايين
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

08:18 Jun 17, 2005
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: Xylocaïne
Médecine
Yamina ABED-BEY
France
زيلوكايين
Explanation:
زيلوكايين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-06-17 08:35:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C\'est un gel ou spray anesthésique.
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5زيلوكيين
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
4 +1زيلوكايين
Iman Khaireddine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Xylocaïne
زيلوكايين


Explanation:
زيلوكايين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-06-17 08:35:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C\'est un gel ou spray anesthésique.

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun
3 hrs
  -> Merci bien!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Xylocaïne
زيلوكيين


Explanation:
مخدر موضعي يستخدم موضعيا على الأغشية المخاطية والجلدية

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic