KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Military / Defense

agraph

Arabic translation: نيشان


15:10 Dec 5, 2004
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
French term or phrase: agraph
Military decoration:

((French medal, with « ex Yougoslavie » agraph))

Thank you very much
Nadia Said
Arabic translation:نيشان
Explanation:
نيشان

هي الكلمة المتداولة

ودود
Selected response from:

Ouadoud
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نيشان
Ouadoud
4وسام
Iman Zeid


  

Answers


85 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نيشان


Explanation:
نيشان

هي الكلمة المتداولة

ودود

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

524 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وسام


Explanation:
وسام

Iman Zeid
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic